Upcoming Events  

No events found
   

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 17 May 2018

Number Name
Time
Club Age Category
169
Niku Dillon
0:24:02
Dundee Uni Tri Club M
96
Kristian Jones
0:24:02
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M
155
Jamie Stevenson
0:26:30
Ochil Hill Runners M
51
Gordon Mathieson
0:26:39
Falkland Trail Runner M
108
Michael McConnell
0:26:56
Perth Road Runners M
238
Nick Barrable
0:27:13
Tonbridge AC MV
119
Chris Russell
0:27:24
Falkland Trail Runner MV
166
Adam Park
0:27:59
Ochil Hill Runners M
205
Sam Pedley
0:28:11
HHR M
208
Stuart Robertson
0:28:25
Perth Road Runners MV
101
David Elder
0:28:32
Lomond Hill Runners M
3
Richard Cooper
0:28:51
Unattached MV
128
Davie Millar
0:29:16
Ochil Hill Runners MV
39
Steven Worsley
0:29:19
Inverness Harriers MSV
187
Adam Hayward
0:29:35
Ochil Hill Runners M
13
Nick Gough
0:29:45
Strathearn Harriers M
153
Wattie Mackay
0:29:46
Strathearn Harriers MSV
73
Dave Clark
0:29:49
Falkland Trail Runner M
163
James Fotheringham
0:29:55
Perth Road Runners MSV
70
Callum Elder
0:29:57
Perth Road Runners M
67
Scott Strachan
0:30:04
Kinross Road Runners MV
103
Bryan Innes
0:30:10
Falkland Trail Runner M
62
Robert Jenkins
0:30:14
Unattached M
171
Sean Duffy
0:30:16
Unattached M
95
Anwen Darlington
0:30:17
Dundee Road Runners F
104
Craig Walker
0:30:17
Unattached MV
194
Kenny Cairns
0:30:28
Perth Road Runners M
44
Steve Matthews
0:30:57
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV
226
Rory Philip
0:31:01
Dundee Uni Athletics M
198
Kevin Du Plessis
0:31:04
Unattached M
81
Brian Cruickshank
0:31:08
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
176
Steven Timoney
0:31:14
Unattached MV
189
Michael Ramsay
0:31:53
Perth Road Runners M
157
Richard Preston
0:31:57
Unattached M
116
Steven King
0:32:00
Carnegie Harriers MV
164
Morgan Windram-Geddes
0:32:02
Fife AC F
121
Annie Gibson
0:32:03
Falkland Trail Runner FSV
94
David Steven Miller
0:32:05
Dundee Road Runners MV
193
Callum Maloney
0:32:12
Perth Road Runners M
146
Alistair Hilton
0:32:13
Unattached M
87
Tony Martin
0:32:17
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
98
Matthew Low
0:32:21
Dundee Road Runners M
115
Arnaud Richard
0:32:32
Dundee Road Runners M
85
Richard Coombs
0:32:49
Ochil Hill Runners MV
233
Andrew Ballantine
0:32:56
Falkland Trail Runner M
80
Craig Stewart
0:33:08
Forfar Road Runners MV
126
Matthew Hooper
0:33:08
Dundee Road Runners M
24
Ian Hawkins
0:33:12
Fife AC MSV
52
Lyle Allan
0:33:15
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
117
Simon Knox
0:33:18
Dundee Road Runners MSV
107
Stuart Fraser
0:33:21
Jog PKC M
127
Jon Cherry
0:33:22
Dundee Road Runners M
97
Peter John Lovegrove
0:33:25
BMF Perth MSV
22
Gordon Pryde
0:33:33
Lomond Hill Runners MSV
75
Tim Jones
0:33:45
Kinross Road Runners MV
129
Duncan Edward
0:33:56
Dundee Road Runners M
17
John Fulham
0:34:03
Carnegie Harriers MV
60
Judith Turner
0:34:08
Falkland Trail Runner FV
18
Tom Scott
0:34:09
Fife AC MSV
6
Dave Hanlon
0:34:10
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MSV
184
Duncan McLean
0:34:12
Unattached M
37
Jim Morton
0:34:15
Dundee Road Runners MSV
204
Grant Walker
0:34:18
Unattached M
123
Angela Sandilands
0:34:20
Carnegie Harriers FV
74
Mike Murdoch
0:34:21
Falkland Trail Runner MV
217
Stephen Hall
0:34:25
Unattached MV
131
Tony Wayte
0:34:27
Strathearn Harriers MSV
34
Brian Doyle
0:34:35
Unattached M
27
David Nightingale
0:34:38
Borders Triathletes MSV
225
Craig McLean
0:34:43
University of Dundee Athletics Club M
83
John Hynd
0:34:49
Carnegie Harriers MSV
1
Andy Gallagher
0:34:50
Strathearn Harriers MSV
113
Stewart Dillon
0:34:51
Fife AC MSV
41
Raymond Tully
0:35:00
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV
53
Clive Roberts
0:35:02
Fife AC MSV
212
Andrew Blakie
0:35:03
Unattached MV
50
Phil Forte
0:35:04
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MSV
120
James Allan
0:35:10
Dundee Road Runners M
114
Jennifer Massie
0:35:14
Dundee Road Runners F
55
Gary Logan
0:35:23
Forfar Road Runners MV
66
Fiona Nisbet
0:35:24
Kinross Road Runners FV
232
Patrick Gunnan
0:35:34
Unattached M
99
John MacEwan
0:35:35
Ochil Hill Runners MSV
68
Stephen Jones
0:35:38
Perth Road Runners M
42
Paul Love
0:35:39
Carnegie Harriers M
21
Dave Turner
0:35:45
Lomond Hill Runners MV
203
Louis Lesley
0:35:51
University of Dundee Athletics Club M
79
Andy Harley
0:35:58
Falkland Trail Runner M
136
Derek McIntosh
0:36:00
Perth Road Runners MSV
135
Lisa Aikman
0:36:01
Perth Road Runners F
190
Gillian McGuire
0:36:03
Perth Road Runners FSV
134
Carol Greig
0:36:07
Blairgowrie Runners FV
178
Dominic Williams
0:36:07
Dundee Road Runners M
181
Steven Blair
0:36:07
Kinross Road Runners MV
227
Scott Sheldrick
0:36:07
Dundee University Athletics M
151
Jim Alexander
0:36:13
Strathearn Harriers MSV
180
Amy Gillgair
0:36:13
Unattached F
142
Steve Melville
0:36:18
Unattached MV
20
Hilary Ritchie
0:36:24
Fife AC FSV
8
Lawrence Trevor Sword
0:36:43
Unattached MSV
231
Brent Hardie
0:36:44
FTR M
40
Susanne Lumsden
0:36:46
Falkland Trail Runner FV
84
Gordon Somerville
0:36:47
Carnegie Harriers MSV
161
Laurie Carruthers
0:36:48
Perth Road Runners F
221
Oscar John Mark Chamberlaim
0:36:56
Unattached M
109
Phyllis O'Brien
0:36:57
HBT FSV
154
Al Nicholl
0:36:57
Strathearn Harriers MV
86
Isobel Burnett
0:37:05
Carnegie Harriers FSV
206
Dave Stubbs
0:37:07
Unattached MV
69
Judith Dobson
0:37:08
Kinross Road Runners FSV
143
Alec Brown
0:37:11
Unattached M
149
Mike Dales
0:37:12
Perth Road Runners MSV
179
Dave T Shepherd
0:37:13
Wormit Runners MSV
173
Andrew Millington
0:37:17
Unattached M
14
Colin Edwards
0:37:21
Ochil Hill Runners MV
35
Susie Harley
0:37:21
Falkland Trail Runner FV
7
Fiona Kelsall
0:37:27
Ochil Hill Runners FV
192
Tony Catlin
0:37:29
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
46
Richard Toller 
0:37:41
Dundee Road Runners MSV
207
Eugene Mackie
0:37:49
HHR M
200
Paul Hammersley
0:37:50
Perth Road Runners MSV
140
Grant Whytock
0:37:51
Dundee Road Runners M
4
David Duncan
0:37:52
Ochil Hill Runners MSV
162
Arlene McWalter
0:37:54
Perth Road Runners FV
92
Jamie Brown
0:37:58
HBT M
168
Andy Deaws
0:38:04
Dundee Road Runners MV
138
Gordon Morrison
0:38:06
Strathearn Harriers MSV
88
Margaret Martin
0:38:11
Fife AC FSV
218
Euan Galbally
0:38:13
Unattached MV
33
Scott Henderson
0:38:16
Perth Road Runners M
170
Ron Martin
0:38:16
Ochil Hill Runners MSV
159
Georgia Hancock
0:38:20
Ochil Hill Runners F
125
Aileen Morton
0:38:29
Carnegie Harriers FV
5
Martin Rillo
0:38:41
Dundee Road Runners MSV
158
Alison Gelly
0:38:46
Dundee Road Runners FSV
28
Carole Fortune
0:38:51
Harmeny AC FSV
144
Jim Reilly
0:38:53
Kinross Road Runners MSV
30
John Wilmot
0:38:56
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
148
Fiona Manson
0:39:04
Perth Road Runners FV
32
James Hall
0:39:05
Badenoch AC MSV
65
Lynn Hunter
0:39:05
Kinross Road Runners FV
82
Jimmy Keenan
0:39:13
Forfar Road Runners MSV
12
Alan Gardemson
0:39:19
Flatland Trail Runners MV
76
Lee Cessford
0:39:19
Falkland Trail Runner MV
78
Sarah Clark
0:39:19
Forfar Road Runners F
219
Kylie Smith 
0:39:22
Falkland Trail Runner F
9
David Osborn
0:39:23
Lomond Hill Runners MSV
191
Charles Woodhead
0:39:23
Unattached MSV
220
Laura Muir
0:39:23
Unattached F
222
Isobel Robertson
0:39:23
Carnegie Harriers F
61
Patrick Jenkins
0:39:34
Unattached MSV
141
John McIntosh
0:39:37
Dundee Road Runners MSV
139
Lauren Fairweather
0:39:48
Strathearn Harriers F
58
Ronald Milne
0:39:53
Forfar Road Runners MSV
223
George Steel
0:39:56
Dundee Road Runners MSV
235
Tommy Whyte
0:40:06
Unattached M
215
Laura Jarvis
0:40:07
Unattached FV
213
Robin Almond
0:40:10
Unattached M
15
Elizabeth Bloomfield
0:40:19
Fife AC FV
118
Charlotte Briggs
0:40:24
Carnegie Harriers F
201
Andriana Wolny
0:40:24
British Military Fitness F
236
Denise Forbes
0:40:24
Unattached FSV
36
Jane Chalmers
0:40:28
Unattached FSV
229
Chris Sturrock
0:40:28
Unattached M
216
Jennifer Elworthy
0:40:39
Unattached FV
100
Barbara Sweeney
0:40:44
Dundee Road Runners FSV
147
Simon Fairlie
0:40:47
Dundee Road Runners MV
209
Bryan Jenkins
0:40:49
Perth Road Runners MV
228
Sasha Harkness Mackay
0:40:55
Dundee University Athletics F
11
Brian Landels
0:41:03
Lomond Hill Runners MSV
19
Jocelyn Scott
0:41:04
Fife AC FSV
89
Lesley Halstead
0:41:16
Carnegie Harriers FV
10
Patrick Mallton
0:41:17
Lomond Hill Runners MSV
182
Olivia Gill
0:41:17
Unattached FV
48
Lucy Grewar
0:41:19
Unattached F
29
Bill Gillan
0:41:22
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
23
Alison Cresswell
0:41:24
Five Star Active FV
71
Stuart Dobson
0:41:26
Kinross Road Runners MSV
54
Donald McDonald
0:41:36
Unattached MV
59
Elizabeth Milne
0:41:48
Forfar Road Runners FSV
172
Mike Lees
0:41:59
Jog PKC M
137
Grahame Mustard
0:42:05
Blairgowrie Runners MV
174
Catherine Johnson
0:42:06
Unattached F
183
Neil Brown
0:42:07
Unattached MV
93
Andy McQueen
0:42:11
PEI Road Runners MSV
56
Duncan Gray
0:42:15
Kinross Road Runners MV
112
David Rae
0:42:16
Jog PKC MV
185
Rosalind Bryce
0:42:18
Unattached F
199
Kevin GN Stewart
0:42:24
Perth Road Runners MSV
49
Ron Fraser
0:42:26
Dundee Road Runners MSV
211
Lynn Beveridge
0:42:28
Kinross Road Runners FV
177
Gillian Ponglas
0:42:29
Perth Road Runners FSV
64
Neil Hunter
0:42:29
Kinross Road Runners MV
130
James Callum Cameron
0:42:35
Unattached MSV
214
Lea Cowan
0:42:35
Unattached FV
224
Kirsty Campbell
0:42:41
Dundee University Athletics F
197
Catriona Liddell
0:42:44
Perth Road Runners FV
133
Ailie Castle
0:42:45
Blairgowrie Runners FV
237
Douglas Lambie
0:42:46
Unattached MSV
111
Paul O'Brien
0:42:48
Corstorphine AC MSV
72
Ann Kay Harley
0:42:55
Falkland Trail Runner FSV
152
Leigh Verdot
0:42:58
Kinross Road Runners F
16
Eric Nachman
0:43:22
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
234
Sarah Bryson
0:43:27
Portobello RC FSV
26
Russ Valentine
0:43:45
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
156
John Stevenson
0:43:51
Ochil Hill Runners MSV
25
Stephanie Reid
0:44:04
Perth Road Runners F
90
Karen Forsyth
0:45:29
Carnegie Harriers F
110
Tim Bennison
0:45:30
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
160
Caroline Duffin
0:45:41
Perth Road Runners FV
43
Stewart Davidson
0:45:46
Fife AC MSV
124
Jennifer Smith
0:45:59
Carnegie Harriers FV
186
Alison Houston
0:46:30
Kinross Road Runners FSV
132
Michael Rennie
0:46:38
Dundee Road Runners M
57
Steve Cromar
0:47:03
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MSV
38
Alan Kennedy
0:47:04
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MSV
210
Rosemary Lee
0:47:12
Falkland Trail Runner FSV
145
Judi Hill
0:47:35
Jog PKC FV
47
Ruth Toller
0:50:07
Dundee Road Runners FSV
202
Laura Watt
0:51:13
Unattached F
230
Breagha Kipling
0:51:36
Unattached F
150
Keira Lorraine Reid
0:52:00
Strathearn Harriers F
102
Michelle Chisholm
0:52:29
Falkland Trail Runner F
63
Sarah Eaton
0:52:49
Kinross Road Runners FSV
31
Ann Davidson
0:53:18
Falkland Trail Runner FSV
105
Gilly Harrison
1:02:02
Jog PKC FSV
106
Daisy Harrison
1:02:03
Unattached F
175
Sarah Forbes
1:04.38
Perth Road Runners F
165
Louise Selby
1:05:43
Jog PKC F
167
Lesley Paton
1:05:43
Jog PKC FSV
45
Keith Bonthrone
No Time
Falkland Trail Runner MSV
77
Alexia Tweddle
No Time
Falkland Trail Runner F
91
Stephen Greer
No Time
Carnegie Harriers MSV
122
Graeme Brown
No Time
Dundee Road Runners M
188
John Boyle
No Time
Kinross Road Runners MSV
195
Douglas Allan
No Time
Unattached MV
196
Andy Whittall
No Time
Unattached MV
2
Kieran Cooper
0:23:02
Unattached M

 

As a fully inclusive athletics club, we welcome participants who have a physical, sensory or learning disability to give our sport a try. A variety of options exist from fully integrated groups to bespoke sessions. To discuss individual options or simply to find out more - contact Jim Hunter

 

 

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 19 May 2016

 
Number
Name
Time
Club Age Category
221
Logan Rees 
0:24:38
Fife AC M
275
Jamie Stevenson
0:24:48
Ochil Hill Runners M
242
Jim Gomersall
0:27:23
Grampian Orienteers M
257
Iain Gilmore
0:27:34
Carnethy M
252
Chris Russell
0:29:02
Leven Las Vegas MV
227
Munro Stewart
0:29:10
DHH M
294
Michael Groghegan
0:29:11
Portobello M
280
David Millar
0:29:19
Ochil Hill Runners MV
349
Douglas Allan
0:29:24
Unattached M
218
Edel Mooney
0:29:28
Ochil Hill Runners FV
290
Michael Gillies
0:29:30
Unattached M
276
David Elder
0:30:14
Lomond HR M
214
Billy Gibson
0:30:17
DHH MV
312
Tommy Henson
0:30:19
PSH M
371
Aaron Dawson
0:30:35
Strathearn Harriers M
287
Kenny Liddell
0:30:38
DHH M
258
John Malcolm
0:30:46
Lothian M
342
Andy Laycock
0:30:47
KRR MV
284
Matthew Low
0:30:48
DRR M
213
Gareth Irons
0:30:51
DHH M
295
Scott Strachan
0:31:05
KRR MV
256
Neil Gilmore
0:31:19
Carnethy MSV
332
James Fotheringham
0:31:23
PRR MSV
298
Richard Coombs
0:31:31
Central AC MV
353
Dominykas Kardokas
0:31:34
KFO M
308
Andy Cargill
0:31:35
Leven Las Vegas M
219
James Ashworth
0:31:36
Ochil Hill Runners MV
346
Ben Murphy
0:31:40
Strathearn Harriers M
345
Lyn Henderson
0:31:42
Forfar RR FV
381
Andy Johns
0:31:43
KRR MV
202
Bob Sheridan
0:31:52
Cosmic Hillbashers MV
248
Nick Leslie
0:31:53
Ochil Hill Runners MV
215
Gary Bluce
0:31:54
DHH M
283
Allan Kemp
0:31:55
KRR M
307
Kevin Riddell
0:31:59
PRR M
317
Dan Watson
0:32:23
Loch Tayside MV
224
Murray Peebles
0:32:25
Unattached M
292
John Mill
0:32:29
DRR MSV
223
Craig Stewart 
0:32:30
Forfar RR MV
201
John MacEwan
0.32.30
Ochil Hill Runners MV
318
Angus Kay
0:32:54
Loch Tayside MSV
209
Stewart Reid
0:32:56
PRR M
251
Mhairi Boyle
0:33:08
KRR F
206
Ali Black
0:33:19
Carnethy M
367
Kevin Kelly
0:33:19
PRR M
350
James Bowden
0:33:34
HBT M
303
Kate Jenkins
0:33:38
Gala Harriers FV
347
David Sleigh
0:33:40
Fife AC MSV
348
Joss Hay
0:33:41
Unattached M
335
Lee Cessford 
0:33:50
Falkland Trail Runners MV
357
Claire Douglas
0:33:51
PRR FV
316
Dave Turner
0:33:52
Lomond HR MV
300
Ian Poolman
0:33:53
Glenrothes Tri Club MV
343
Mike Galloway
0:33:57
DHH MSV
380
Jonathan Weir
0:34:05
Unattached M
255
Zoey Johnston
0:34:10
Falkland Trail Runners FV
267
Tim Jones
0:34:12
Unattached M
220
Frazer Munro
0:34:13
Carnegie Harriers MV
207
Jamie Brown
0:34:15
HBT M
204
Andrew Gallagher
0:34:23
Strathearn Harriers MSV
271
Kevin Rogers
0:34:27
PRR MV
361
Robbie Lyall
0:34:36
Unattached M
216
Gair McRostie
0:34:38
PRR M
235
David Pettigrew
0:34:56
Unattached M
262
Graham Kemp
0:35:06
KRR M
327
Brian Galletly
0:35:12
PRR MSV
222
Lawrence Trevor Shaw
0:35:29
Unattached MV
250
John Boyle
0:35:32
KRR MSV
305
Jeff Taylor
0:35:37
Falkland Trail Runners MSV
366
Tony Wayte
0:35:38
Strathearn Harriers MSV
368
Wendy Taylor
0:35:40
Strathearn Harriers FV
232
Laurie Anderson
0:35:42
Lomond HR MSV
205
Colin Edwards
0:35:45
Ochil Hill Runners MV
296
Christie Ford
0:35:45
Falkland Trail Runners F
309
Brian McGibbon
0:35:54
Forfar RR M
286
Alan Corsie
0:35:59
Falkland Trail Runners MSV
310
Phil Forte
0:36:08
DHH MSV
230
Tom Scott
0:36:09
Fife AC MSV
323
David Osborn
0:36:19
Lomond HR MSV
203
Trevor Shaw
0:36:23
Loch Tayside MSV
362
Colin Wilson
0:36:25
Lomond HR MSV
329
Richard Ward
0:36:30
PRR MV
314
Judith Dobson
0:36:31
KRR FSV
363
Joan Wilson
0:36:32
Lomond HR FSV
225
Lesley Crichton
0:36:36
Unattached F
360
Iain Beedie
0:36:45
Lomond HR MV
279
Duncan Edward
0:36:54
DRR MV
324
Denise Burns 
0:36:59
Lomond HR FV
260
Innes Bracegirdle
0:37:07
Fife AC FSV
212
Steven Galligan
0:37:08
Westerlands CCC MV
320
Bill Connell
0:37:10
Lomond HR MV
304
Carole Maubray
0:37:12
Falkland Trail Runners FSV
333
Brian R Smith
0:37:25
Fife AC MSV
339
Maddie Owen
0:37:26
DHH F
334
Kevin Smith
0:37:27
Lomond HR  
211
Hamilton Semple
0:37:29
Westerlands CCC MSV
239
Brian Brennan
0:37:38
Westerlands CCC MSV
306
Gordon Taylor
0:37:38
Leven Las Vegas MSV
249
David Norrie
0:37:39
Fife AC MSV
261
Barry Campbell
0:37:39
PRR M
301
Sarah Hutt
0:37:51
KRR F
254
Carol Greig
0:38:19
Unattached FV
217
Fiona Kelsall
0:38:25
Ochil Hill Runners FV
370
Mark Dillon
0:38:31
Strathearn Harriers MV
241
Kenneth Giblin
0:38:41
Unattached M
325
Catherine Matthews
0:38:52
DHH FV
272
Lynn Hunter
0:38:53
KRR FV
364
John McIntosh
0:38:57
DRR MSV
338
Margaret Martin
0:39:00
Fife AC FSV
226
Clare Shepherd
0:39:05
Unattached F
344
Donna Pass
0:39:18
Forfar RR FV
231
Jocelyn Scott
0:39:37
Fife AC FSV
330
Laura Jarvis
0:39:42
Unattached FV
382
 
0:39:43
   
265
David Stokard
0:39:57
PRR MV
359
Stuart Fraser
0:39:57
PRR M
375
Chris Bannister
0:40:00
Unattached M
341
Pippa Coutts
0:40:03
KRR FV
315
Stuart Dobson
0:40:27
KRR MSV
238
John Keenlyside
0:40:34
Fife AC MSV
259
Kenny Mearns
0:40:36
Lothian MSV
356
Tim Heilbronn 
0:40:38
DRR MSV
311
Daniel Kershaw
0:40:43
North East Marathon Club MV
237
Stewart Davidson
0:40:45
Fife AC MSV
351
Rosalind Shanks
0:40:48
Forfar RR F
243
Gordon Barton
0:41:00
Unattached MV
313
Nicola Henson
0:41:03
PSH F
358
Carol Donerty
0:41:10
DRR F
322
Patrick Mallen
0:41:23
Lomond HR MSV
340
Jimmy Keenan
0:41:36
Forfar RR MSV
331
Steve Bonthrone
0:41:42
Unattached MSV
278
Grant Whytock
0:41:45
DRR MV
245
Louise Nixon
0:41:46
Unattached F
385
 
0:41:50
   
274
Findlay Hunter
0:42:02
KRR M
263
Elizabeth Milne
0:42:05
Forfar RR FSV
291
Sue Jones
0:42:06
PRR FV
269
Bill Duff
0:42:39
Falkland Trail Runners MSV
273
Neil Hunter
0:42:45
KRR MV
372
Deborah Kenward
0:42:45
Forfar RR FSV
233
Ron Fraser
0:42:56
DRR MSV
277
Alan Vigrow
0:43:37
DHH MSV
377
Claire Officer
0:44:11
Unattached F
326
Nicola Tully
0:44:24
DHH FV
337
Carole Mallett
0:44:28
Lomond HR FSV
378
Derek Swan
0:44:28
PRR M
282
Sue Whisler
0:44:30
Fife AC FSV
321
Joanna Connell
0:44:41
Lomond HR FV
234
Ruth Moss
0:45:16
Unattached FV
299
Alison Houston
0:45:43
KRR FSV
208
Nina Roberts
0:45:47
PRR F
210
Holly Bryon-Staples
0:45:47
PRR F
229
Derek Adamson
0:46:02
Fife AC MV
369
Rowan Mestecky
0:46:23
Strathearn Harriers FSV
336
Robert Thornton
0:46:45
Fife AC MSV
302
Kerry Aitken
0:46:52
KRR FV
319
Laura Bathgate
0:47:04
Loch Tayside F
376
Graham Wardie
0:47:50
Forfar RR M
288
Alison Johnston
0:49:00
HBT FSV
289
Cath Livingstone
0:49:00
HBT FV
293
Fiona Kemp
0:49:22
KRR FV
281
Ruth Toller
0:50:12
DRR FSV
374
Sarah Clark
0:50:52
Forfar RR F
244
Jo Whyte
0:51:26
Unattached FV
246
Grahame Mustard
0:51:26
Unattached MV
247
Karena McHugh
0:51:28
Unattached F
266
Annie Gibson
0:52:08
Falkland Trail Runners FSV
297
Sarah Eaton
0:52:20
KRR FSV
268
Alexa Jane Twiddle
0:52:24
Falkland Trail Runners F
253
Karen Spence
0:58:15
Falkland Trail Runners FV
236
Derek McIntosh
0:00:00
PRR MSV
264
Ronald W Milne
0:00:00
Forfar RR MSV
270
Andrew Little
0:00:00
Unattached M
285
Richard Grieve
0:00:00
DRR M
328
Calum McTavish
0:00:00
Lomond HR M
334
K???? Smith
0:00:00
Lomond HR FV
352
Euan Marshall
0:00:00
Unattached M
354
Michael Forster
0:00:00
Unattached MSV
355
Tara Forster
0:00:00
Strathearn Harriers F
365
Lucia Tisnes
0:00:00
DRR F
373
Wattie Mackay
0:00:00
Strathearn Harriers MSV
379
Gillian McGuire
0:00:00
PRR FV
228
Chris Walsh
DNF
DHH M
240
Michael McConnell
DNF
PRR M
         
         

 

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 18 May 2017

Number Name Time Club Age Category
94 Tristan Rees 0:25:28 Fife AC M
131 Jamie Stevenson 0:25:52 Ochil Hill Runners M
7 Adam Peacock 0:26:47 Royal Marines Biathlon M
45 Michael McConnell 0:27:18 Perth RR M
89 Colin Somerville 0:27:30 PH Racing Club M
124 Johnny McBain 0:28:03 Dundee HH M
101 Stuart Robertson 0:28:24 Perth RR MV
5 Chris Huggett 0:28:26 Royal Marines Biathlon M
186 Michael Gillies 0:28:33 Dundee RR M
156 Daniel Smith 0:28:45 PH Racing Club M
119 Billy Gibson 0:28:51 Dundee HH MV
100 David Wallace 0:28:59 Ochil Hill Runners MV
146 Munro Stewart 0:29:04 Dundee HH M
150 Craig Robertson 0:29:07 Pitreavie/ Logierait M
74 Aaron Dawson 0:29:10 Strathearn Harriers M
169 Adam Park 0:29:20 Unattached M
123 Des Crowe 0:29:33 Penicuik Harriers MSV
191 David Elder 0:29:38 Lomond HRC M
76 David Millar 0:29:40 Ochil Hill Runners MV
147 Scott Dyer 0:30:09 Dundee HH M
12 Matthew Higson 0:30:11 Royal Marines Biathlon M
90 Wright Beveridge 0:30:12 PH Racing Club MV
148 Gary Bruce 0:30:17 Dundee HH M
75 Wattie Mackay 0:30:24 Strathearn Harriers MSV
117 Kenny Liddell 0:30:29 Dundee HH M
130 Steve Matthews 0:30:33 Dundee HH MV
121 Michael Kelleher 0:30:38 Unattached MV
137 Sean Duffy 0:30:39 Unattached M
170 Luke Park 0:30:44 Unattached M
57 Scott Strachan 0:30:48 Kinross RR MV
49 Matt Newton 0:30:50 Kinross RR MV
136 Tony Martin 0:31:00 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
96 Martin Duirke 0:31:13 HBT M
15 Ross Wyse 0:31:16 Fife AC M
9 Nicola Roder 0:31:17 RNRMNT F
65 James Ashworth 0:31:21 Ochil Hill Runners MV
63 Edel Mooney 0:31:35 Ochil Hill Runners FV
26 Alan Welsh 0:31:42 Forfar MSV
178 Rick Booth 0:31:52 Fife AC MV
88 Tim Jones 0:32:00 Kinross RR MV
78 Mark Dunn 0:32:16 Perth M
132 Kevin Greig 0:32:39 Dundee RR MV
143 Billy Tosh 0:32:42 Dundee HH M
122 Craig Stewart 0:32:55 Forfar RR MV
190 Billy Webster 0:32:57 Kinross RR MV
47 Graeme Barker 0:33:10 Fife AC M
199 Stephen Hall 0:33:11 Unattached MV
175 Matthew Low 0:33:13 Dundee RR M
168 Andrew Lochhead 0:33:14 Unattached M
99 Steve Elliott 0:33:19 Unattached MV
46 Dave Turner 0:33:20 Lomond HRC MV
25 Paul Cooper 0:33:25 G-Squad- Mountain Fuel MV
11 Jonathon Stanley 0:33:29 Unattached M
159 JamesFotheringham 0:33:37 Perth RR MSV
72 Peter John Lovegrove 0:33:44 Unattached MSV
54 Gordon Pryde 0:33:52 Lomond HRC MSV
77 Claire Douglas 0:34:03 Perth RR FV
165 Martin Hill 0:34:09 Kinross RR M
112 Jim Morton 0:34:13 Dundee RR MSV
163 Gordon Halliday 0:34:15 Anster Haddies MSV
53 Sonjia Crow 0:34:17 Perth RR F
183 Arnaud Richard 0:34:20 Dundee RR M
149 Mike Murdoch 0:34:22 Falkland Trail Runners MV
114 Greta Dargie 0:34:27 Strathearn Harriers F
196 Kirsty Coombes 0:34:35 Dundee University Tri Club F
84 Kevin Murray 0:34:52 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
21 Alan Elder 0:34:59 Moorfoot Runners MSV
73 Tony Wayte 0:35:03 Strathearn Harriers MSV
189 James Allan 0:35:05 Dundee RR M
104 Paul Stewart 0:35:12 Perth RR MSV
24 Jamie Linton Brown 0:35:16 HBT M
55 Lisa Aikman 0:35:19 Perth RR F
67 Gair McRostie 0:35:20 Perth RR MV
52 David Sinclair 0:35:37 Perth RR M
18 Graham Kemp 0:35:38 Kinross RR M
34 Paul Allcoat 0:35:39 Kinross RR MSV
102 Yuri Goruppa 0:35:50 Glasgow University Hares & Hounds M
129 John Stevenson 0:35:51 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
58 Craig Beattie 0:35:52 Dundee RR M
48 Helen Winton 0:36:00 Ochil Hill Runners FSV
173 Ben Cooling 0:36:05 Unattached M
44 Ron Martin 0:36:06 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
118 Phil Forte 0:36:15 Dundee HH MSV
51 Matthew Bull 0:36:16 Westerlands M
60 Kenneth Ogilvy 0:36:16 Perth RR MV
182 Jennifer Massie 0:36:21 Dundee RR F
185 David Aitken 0:36:23 Dundee RR MV
83 Judith Dobson 0:36:24 Kinross RR FSV
43 Pat Fitzpatrick 0:36:37 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
3 Brian Brennan 0:36:43 Westerlands MSV
109 Scott Henderson 0:36:44 Dundee RR M
200 Brian R. Smith 0:36:47 Fife AC MSV
80 Richard Toller 0:36:48 Dundee RR MSV
41 Ron W. Milne 0:36:49 Forfar RR MSV
110 David Osborn 0:36:49 Lomond HRC MSV
141 George Steel 0:37:00 Dundee RR MV
92 Brent Haldie 0:37:03 Falkland M
8 Charlotte Briggs 0:37:09 Carnegie Harriers F
164 John Harper 0:37:10 Unattached MV
14 Lawrence Trevor Sword 0:37:14 Unattached MSV
174 Keith Bonthrone 0:37:17 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
154 Paul Robertson 0:37:18 Unattached M
1 Grant Walker 0:37:21 Vegan Runners M
105 Andrew Scott 0:37:21 Strathearn Harriers MSV
13 Andrew Deans 0:37:27 Dundee RR MV
20 Lynn Hunter 0:37:30 Kinross RR FV
38 Kirsty Gray 0:37:35 Kinross RR FV
85 Katie Ireland 0:37:39 University of Dundee Athletics F
64 Peter Buchanan 0:37:41 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
135 Margaret Martin  0:37:45 Fife AC FSV
153 Lee Cessford 0:38:05 Falkland Trail Runners MV
66 Karen Kealey 0:38:06 Ochil Hill Runners FV
39 Mairi McIntosh 0:38:09 Ochil Hill Runners FV
177 Gina Easson 0:38:10 Dundee RR FV
42 Sarah Clark 0:38:11 Forfar RR F
16 Kenny Mearns 0:38:20 Lothian MSV
198 Lewis Dobie 0:38:22 Dundee University Tri Club M
187 Mae Aldridge  0:38:26 Unattached F
40 Susan Lindsay 0:38:29 Ochil Hill Runners FSV
192 Heledd Rheinallt 0:38:35 Perth RR F
184 John Therney 0:38:38 Dundee RR MV
134 Nathan Ferguson 0:38:45 Falkland Trail Runners M
116 Steven Blair  0:38:49 Kinross RR M
23 Ian Thomson 0:38:52 Strathearn Harriers MSV
4 James Keenan 0:38:59 Forfar RR MSV
133 Kylie Smith 0:38:59 Falkland Trail Runners F
167 Jim Reilly  0:39:16 Kinross MSV
197 David Grant 0:39:43 Dundee University Tri Club M
115 Peter Connolly 0:39:50 Dundee RR MSV
161 Richard Methven 0:39:56 Unattached MV
179 John McIntosh 0:39:56 Dundee RR MSV
106 Ron Fraser 0:40:00 Dundee RR MSV
155 Ella Webley 0:40:00 Perth RR F
195 Denise Forbes 0:40:03 Unattached FV
160 Chris Bannister 0:40:04 Unattached M
68 Sandra Taylor 0:40:05 Perth RR FSV
138 Nicola Henson 0:40:11 PSH F
59 Rosalind Shanks 0:40:12 Forfar RR F
30 Elizabeth Milne 0:40:34 Forfar RR FSV
172 Lorraine Dunbar 0:40:42 Dundee RR FSV
86 Stuart Dobson 0:40:43 Kinross RR MSV
10 Alex Morrison 0:40:44 Unattached MSV
162 Graeme Buchan 0:40:56 Unattached MSV
91 Laura Jarvis 0:41:12 Unattached FV
111 Patrick Mallett 0:41:42 Lomond HRC MSV
50 Duncan Mackay 0:41:44 Kinross RR M
188 Gwen Rae 0:41:44 Unattached F
139 Andrew Millington 0:41:46 Unattached M
145 Barbara Sweeney 0:41:47 Dundee RR FSV
19 Neil Hunter 0:42:00 Kinross RR MV
193 Lucia Tisnes 0:42:05 Dundee RR F
166 Catherine Johnson 0:42:25 Unattached F
87 Rosemary Lee 0:42:28 Falkland Trail Runners FSV
81 Terrianne Thomson 0:42:54 Unattached FV
120 Leigh Verdot 0:42:55 Kinross F
61 Wayne Morris 0:42:59 Dundee RR M
107 Nicola Watson 0:43:01 Strathearn Harriers FSV
194 Douglas Lambik 0:43:09 Unattached M
180 Alison McIntosh 0:43:11 Dundee RR FSV
71 Lynzi Chalk 0:43:12 Unattached F
108 Julia Greenlees 0:43:33 Strathearn Harriers FSV
142 Brian Stewart 0:43:39 Dundee RR M
157 David Kerr 0:43:40 Unattached MV
126 Lynn Beveridge 0:43:44 Kinross RR FV
79 Carole Melville 0:43:53 Fife AC FSV
35 Geoff Bilton 0:44:05 Kinross RR MSV
17 Gillian Kemp 0:44:07 Kinross RR F
125 Vanessa Salmond 0:44:12 Jog Cowdenbeath FV
144 Sofia Elena Sita 0:44:12 Dundee RR F
93 Vicky Mitchell 0:44:30 Dundee RR F
62 Matthew Hooper 0:44:37 Dundee RR M
36 Alison Houston 0:45:03 Kinross RR FSV
29 Anne Macintyre 0:45:13 Kinross RR FSV
152 Isaac McPhee 0:45:13 Unattached MSV
151 Steve Cromar 0:45:14 Dundee HH MSV
33 Natalie Young 0:45:40 Kinross RR F
56 Alison Johnston 0:45:43 HBT FSV
69 Stephanie Reid 0:46:43 Perth RR F
140 Margaret Mackie 0:47:11 Dundee RR FSV
103 Annie Gibson 0:47:34 Falkland Trail Runners FSV
176 Brian Dunbar 0:47:45 Dundee RR MSV
181 Lesley Coutts 0:47:58 Dundee RR FSV
27 Graham Bennison 0:48:08 Fife AC MSV
28 Marja Dale 0:48:11 Perth RR FSV
22 Bill Duff 0:48:43 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
171 Wendy Hutcheson 0:48:43 Dundee RR FV
95 Ruth McGinn 0:48:54 Falkland Trail Runners FSV
98 Jane Gatherer 0:49:02 Falkland Trail Runners FV
82 Ruth Toller 0:49:15 Dundee RR FSV
127 Sarah Hammersley 0:49:42 Perth RR FSV
128 Paul Hammersley 0:49:42 Perth RR MSV
97 Alexa Tweddle 0:49:47 Falkland Trail Runners F
6 Brett Stevens 0:51:00 Royal Marines Biathlon M
31 Sarah Eaton 0:51:59 Kinross RR FSV
158 Robert Thornton 0:54:20 Fife AC MSV
2 Laura Watt 0:54:27 Unattached F
32 Norman Smith 0:55:14 Kinross RR MSV
37 Sandy MacCalman 0:59:17 Kinross RR MSV
70 Stuart Fraser Time Unavailable Unattached M
113 Mandy Watson DNF Strathearn Harriers F

 

~ Perth Strathtay Harriers ~ 

 

SPECIAL MEMBERS COMPETITION 

 

 

To be held at the George Duncan Athletics Arena on Sunday 13 Sept 2015

 

From 10am until 1pm.

 

Entry only via North Inch CC gate at the far end of the track

 

Events will be    100metres          Long Jump       Shot Putt       800metres

 

This is an opportunity for all club members to have times and distances recorded, which will count towards this year’s club championships, together with any results already achieved in league and championship competitions over the season.

 

 

Criteria to count for Club Championships are 1 track and 2 field events 

 

 

OR       1 field and 2 track events, scored on Thistle Award charts.

 

All parents are invited to attend and assist if possible to allow this to go ahead.