Upcoming Events  

No events found
   

Kinnoull Hill Race

Perth

Wednesday 21st May 2008

Position Name Time Club Age Category
1 Dan Whitehead 25.09 Cosmic Hill Bashers M
2 Donald Naylor 26.14 HBT M
3 Ross McLennan 26.34 Unattached M
4 Cameron Watson 26.39 Pitreavie M
5 Bob Wiseman 26.55 Ochil M
6 Des Crowe 27.22 Dundee.H.H MV
7 Brian Cruickshank 27.24 Fife AC MV
8 Mathew Sullivan 27.41 Shettleston M
9 Douglas Ross 27.44 Bellahouston RR M
10 Jason Williamson 28.08 Cosmic Hill Bashers M
11 Mark Cooper 28.10 Perth RR MV
12 Angela Mudge 28.15 Carnethy F
13 Peter Buchanan 28.24 Portobello RC MV
14 Ewan Jack 28.32 Ochil M
15 Sula Young 28.35 HBT F
16 Duncan McGougan 28.38 Scottish Prison MV
17 Roger Van-Comper 28.41 Unattached M
18 Jamie Crowe 28.54 Dundee HH M
19 Will Hensman 28.59 Central AC M
20 Tom Scott 29.03 Fife AC MV50
21 Greg Simpson 29.06 Perth RR M
22 Geoff Simpson 29.35 HBT MV
23 Martin Laing 29.39 Fife AC MV50
24 Graham Johnston 29.44 Strathearn H M
25 Craig Love 29.46 Dundee HH M
26 Peter Humphrey 29.52 Carnegie Harriers M
27 Douglas Allan 29.59 Perth Tri M
28 Will Mair 30.01 HBT M
29 Derek McIntosh 30.05 Perth RR MV
30 Crawford Spence 30.08 Westerlands M
31 John Renton 30.17 HBT M
32 Daniel Clark 30.17 Fife AC M
33 Ewan Taylor 30.29 Unattached M
34 Donald McKenzie 30.34 Lomond HR M
35 Sandy Bennet 30.43 Carnegie MV
36 Kenny McDonald 30.50 Carnegie MV
37 Jason Inman 30.53 FVO M
38 James Williamson 30.55 HBT M
39 Robert Simmers 31.04 Beacon Runners M
40 Judith Taylor 31.05 Carnegie F
41 Alan Cockburn 31.09 Carnegie MV
42 Ken Rumgay 31.11 Lochaber MV
43 Peter Hendry 31.21 Deeside M
44 Owen Bass 31.24 Deeside MV
45 Val Houston 31.27 Westerlands FV
46 Dave Hanlon 31.28 Dundee HH MV50
47 Lisa Campbell 31.33 Fife AC F
48 Kyle Heron 31.40 FVO M
49 Stephen Crawford 31.50 Kinross RR MV
50 Jennifer McMaster 31.53 Fife AC F
51 Andrew Johns 31.53 Kinross RR M
52 Stuart Kerr 31.54 Dundee HH MV50
53 Dave Mitchell 32.01 Dundee HH MV
54 Jackie Higginbottom 32.13 Carnethy FV
55 Eilidh Wardlaw 32.18 HBT F
56 Jacques Penderis 32.20 Westerlands M
57 Bruce Milne 32.33 Unattached MV
58 David Duncan 32.51 Ochil MV50
59 Tom Ross 32.56 Fife AC MV60
60 Sarah Prickett 33.13 Central F
61 Doug Robertson 33.20 Fife AC M
62 Gordon Morrison 33.31 Strathearn MV50
63 Simon Docherty 33.46 Unattached M
64 Jonathan Weir 33.53 Unattached M
65 Alan Manson 33.55 Unattached MV
66 Sarah McKenzie 34.21 Lochaber F
67 Sam Graves 34.22 Fife AC MV50
68 Grant Wooler 34.59 Perth RR MV
69 Jonathan Whitehead 35.04 Edin AC MV50
70 Louise Provan 35.16 Fife AC F
71 Scott Sharp 35.19 Perth RR MV
72 David Norrie 35.24 Perth RR MV50
73 Fiona Angus 35.31 Perth RR FV
74 Adrian Robertson 35.36 Unattached M
75 Davie Frame 35.38 Tayside Orienteers MV50
76 Joceylyn Scott 35.42 Fife AC FV50
77 James Bussay 35.51 Strathearn MV
78 Matt Ogston 35.53 Westerlands MV
79 Paul Davies 35.55 Carnegie M
80 Alistair Johnston 35.59 Unattached MV50
81 Judith Dobson 36.19 Kinross RR FV50
82 Sally Johnston 36.21 Unattached F
83 Gus Bowman 36.26 Beacon Runners MV50
84 Stuart Davidson 36.27 Fife AC MV50
85 Jim Taylor 36.33 Fife AC MV
86 Garry Taylor 36.38 Carnegie MV
87 Dave Taylor 37.15 Unattached MV60
88 Audrey Judge 37.33 Unattached F
89 Krishna Wipat 37.37 Unattached M
90 Alison West 37.39 Carnegie FV
91 Kathy Tilbrook 37.40 Strathearn FV
92 Peter Baxter 37.55 Westerlands MV50
93 Peter Brown 37.56 Beacon Runners M
94 Nancy Kennedy 37.57 Lochaber FV50
95 Dave Turner 38.01 Unattached M
96 Diana Johnston 38.02 Dundee RR FV
97 Jim Close 38.06 Fife AC MV50
98 Nicky Jackson 38.28 Unattached F
99 Alistair McGoldrick 38.29 Carnegie MV
100 Lisa Johnston 38.33 Beacon Runners F
101 Rosalind Hussey 38.34 E V Orient F
102 Andrew Radley 38.43 PSH MV
103 Jackie Maguire 39.01 Ballahouston RR F
104 Archie Young 39.06 Unattached MV60
105 David Francis 39.21 Fife AC MV60
106 Sheila Johnston 39.42 Unattached F
107 Jim Winning 39.48 Beacon Runners MV50
108 Tony Stapely 39.55 Portobello MV60
109 Sony Drummond 40.34 Unattached F
110 Robert Thornton 40.55 Perth RR MV50
111 Alex King 40.56 Ochil MV
112 Lynn Hanlon 41.00 Unattached FV
113 James Wright 41.42 Unattached MV50
114 Laura Jarvis 41.46 Unattached F
115 Ian McManus 42.06 Irvine AC MV60
116 John Scott 42.53 Fife AC MV60
117 Catherine Evans 43.12 Unattached F
118 Alison Johnston 43.32 HBT FV
119 Graham Bennison 44.05 Fife AC MV60
120 Brenda Paul 44.23 Westerlands F
121 Carrie Craig 44.40 Unattached F
122 Sandy MacCalman 44.48 Kinross RR M