Upcoming Events  

No events found
   

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 18 May 2017

Number Name Time Club Age Category
94 Tristan Rees 0:25:28 Fife AC M
131 Jamie Stevenson 0:25:52 Ochil Hill Runners M
7 Adam Peacock 0:26:47 Royal Marines Biathlon M
45 Michael McConnell 0:27:18 Perth RR M
89 Colin Somerville 0:27:30 PH Racing Club M
124 Johnny McBain 0:28:03 Dundee HH M
101 Stuart Robertson 0:28:24 Perth RR MV
5 Chris Huggett 0:28:26 Royal Marines Biathlon M
186 Michael Gillies 0:28:33 Dundee RR M
156 Daniel Smith 0:28:45 PH Racing Club M
119 Billy Gibson 0:28:51 Dundee HH MV
100 David Wallace 0:28:59 Ochil Hill Runners MV
146 Munro Stewart 0:29:04 Dundee HH M
150 Craig Robertson 0:29:07 Pitreavie/ Logierait M
74 Aaron Dawson 0:29:10 Strathearn Harriers M
169 Adam Park 0:29:20 Unattached M
123 Des Crowe 0:29:33 Penicuik Harriers MSV
191 David Elder 0:29:38 Lomond HRC M
76 David Millar 0:29:40 Ochil Hill Runners MV
147 Scott Dyer 0:30:09 Dundee HH M
12 Matthew Higson 0:30:11 Royal Marines Biathlon M
90 Wright Beveridge 0:30:12 PH Racing Club MV
148 Gary Bruce 0:30:17 Dundee HH M
75 Wattie Mackay 0:30:24 Strathearn Harriers MSV
117 Kenny Liddell 0:30:29 Dundee HH M
130 Steve Matthews 0:30:33 Dundee HH MV
121 Michael Kelleher 0:30:38 Unattached MV
137 Sean Duffy 0:30:39 Unattached M
170 Luke Park 0:30:44 Unattached M
57 Scott Strachan 0:30:48 Kinross RR MV
49 Matt Newton 0:30:50 Kinross RR MV
136 Tony Martin 0:31:00 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
96 Martin Duirke 0:31:13 HBT M
15 Ross Wyse 0:31:16 Fife AC M
9 Nicola Roder 0:31:17 RNRMNT F
65 James Ashworth 0:31:21 Ochil Hill Runners MV
63 Edel Mooney 0:31:35 Ochil Hill Runners FV
26 Alan Welsh 0:31:42 Forfar MSV
178 Rick Booth 0:31:52 Fife AC MV
88 Tim Jones 0:32:00 Kinross RR MV
78 Mark Dunn 0:32:16 Perth M
132 Kevin Greig 0:32:39 Dundee RR MV
143 Billy Tosh 0:32:42 Dundee HH M
122 Craig Stewart 0:32:55 Forfar RR MV
190 Billy Webster 0:32:57 Kinross RR MV
47 Graeme Barker 0:33:10 Fife AC M
199 Stephen Hall 0:33:11 Unattached MV
175 Matthew Low 0:33:13 Dundee RR M
168 Andrew Lochhead 0:33:14 Unattached M
99 Steve Elliott 0:33:19 Unattached MV
46 Dave Turner 0:33:20 Lomond HRC MV
25 Paul Cooper 0:33:25 G-Squad- Mountain Fuel MV
11 Jonathon Stanley 0:33:29 Unattached M
159 JamesFotheringham 0:33:37 Perth RR MSV
72 Peter John Lovegrove 0:33:44 Unattached MSV
54 Gordon Pryde 0:33:52 Lomond HRC MSV
77 Claire Douglas 0:34:03 Perth RR FV
165 Martin Hill 0:34:09 Kinross RR M
112 Jim Morton 0:34:13 Dundee RR MSV
163 Gordon Halliday 0:34:15 Anster Haddies MSV
53 Sonjia Crow 0:34:17 Perth RR F
183 Arnaud Richard 0:34:20 Dundee RR M
149 Mike Murdoch 0:34:22 Falkland Trail Runners MV
114 Greta Dargie 0:34:27 Strathearn Harriers F
196 Kirsty Coombes 0:34:35 Dundee University Tri Club F
84 Kevin Murray 0:34:52 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
21 Alan Elder 0:34:59 Moorfoot Runners MSV
73 Tony Wayte 0:35:03 Strathearn Harriers MSV
189 James Allan 0:35:05 Dundee RR M
104 Paul Stewart 0:35:12 Perth RR MSV
24 Jamie Linton Brown 0:35:16 HBT M
55 Lisa Aikman 0:35:19 Perth RR F
67 Gair McRostie 0:35:20 Perth RR MV
52 David Sinclair 0:35:37 Perth RR M
18 Graham Kemp 0:35:38 Kinross RR M
34 Paul Allcoat 0:35:39 Kinross RR MSV
102 Yuri Goruppa 0:35:50 Glasgow University Hares & Hounds M
129 John Stevenson 0:35:51 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
58 Craig Beattie 0:35:52 Dundee RR M
48 Helen Winton 0:36:00 Ochil Hill Runners FSV
173 Ben Cooling 0:36:05 Unattached M
44 Ron Martin 0:36:06 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
118 Phil Forte 0:36:15 Dundee HH MSV
51 Matthew Bull 0:36:16 Westerlands M
60 Kenneth Ogilvy 0:36:16 Perth RR MV
182 Jennifer Massie 0:36:21 Dundee RR F
185 David Aitken 0:36:23 Dundee RR MV
83 Judith Dobson 0:36:24 Kinross RR FSV
43 Pat Fitzpatrick 0:36:37 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
3 Brian Brennan 0:36:43 Westerlands MSV
109 Scott Henderson 0:36:44 Dundee RR M
200 Brian R. Smith 0:36:47 Fife AC MSV
80 Richard Toller 0:36:48 Dundee RR MSV
41 Ron W. Milne 0:36:49 Forfar RR MSV
110 David Osborn 0:36:49 Lomond HRC MSV
141 George Steel 0:37:00 Dundee RR MV
92 Brent Haldie 0:37:03 Falkland M
8 Charlotte Briggs 0:37:09 Carnegie Harriers F
164 John Harper 0:37:10 Unattached MV
14 Lawrence Trevor Sword 0:37:14 Unattached MSV
174 Keith Bonthrone 0:37:17 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
154 Paul Robertson 0:37:18 Unattached M
1 Grant Walker 0:37:21 Vegan Runners M
105 Andrew Scott 0:37:21 Strathearn Harriers MSV
13 Andrew Deans 0:37:27 Dundee RR MV
20 Lynn Hunter 0:37:30 Kinross RR FV
38 Kirsty Gray 0:37:35 Kinross RR FV
85 Katie Ireland 0:37:39 University of Dundee Athletics F
64 Peter Buchanan 0:37:41 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
135 Margaret Martin  0:37:45 Fife AC FSV
153 Lee Cessford 0:38:05 Falkland Trail Runners MV
66 Karen Kealey 0:38:06 Ochil Hill Runners FV
39 Mairi McIntosh 0:38:09 Ochil Hill Runners FV
177 Gina Easson 0:38:10 Dundee RR FV
42 Sarah Clark 0:38:11 Forfar RR F
16 Kenny Mearns 0:38:20 Lothian MSV
198 Lewis Dobie 0:38:22 Dundee University Tri Club M
187 Mae Aldridge  0:38:26 Unattached F
40 Susan Lindsay 0:38:29 Ochil Hill Runners FSV
192 Heledd Rheinallt 0:38:35 Perth RR F
184 John Therney 0:38:38 Dundee RR MV
134 Nathan Ferguson 0:38:45 Falkland Trail Runners M
116 Steven Blair  0:38:49 Kinross RR M
23 Ian Thomson 0:38:52 Strathearn Harriers MSV
4 James Keenan 0:38:59 Forfar RR MSV
133 Kylie Smith 0:38:59 Falkland Trail Runners F
167 Jim Reilly  0:39:16 Kinross MSV
197 David Grant 0:39:43 Dundee University Tri Club M
115 Peter Connolly 0:39:50 Dundee RR MSV
161 Richard Methven 0:39:56 Unattached MV
179 John McIntosh 0:39:56 Dundee RR MSV
106 Ron Fraser 0:40:00 Dundee RR MSV
155 Ella Webley 0:40:00 Perth RR F
195 Denise Forbes 0:40:03 Unattached FV
160 Chris Bannister 0:40:04 Unattached M
68 Sandra Taylor 0:40:05 Perth RR FSV
138 Nicola Henson 0:40:11 PSH F
59 Rosalind Shanks 0:40:12 Forfar RR F
30 Elizabeth Milne 0:40:34 Forfar RR FSV
172 Lorraine Dunbar 0:40:42 Dundee RR FSV
86 Stuart Dobson 0:40:43 Kinross RR MSV
10 Alex Morrison 0:40:44 Unattached MSV
162 Graeme Buchan 0:40:56 Unattached MSV
91 Laura Jarvis 0:41:12 Unattached FV
111 Patrick Mallett 0:41:42 Lomond HRC MSV
50 Duncan Mackay 0:41:44 Kinross RR M
188 Gwen Rae 0:41:44 Unattached F
139 Andrew Millington 0:41:46 Unattached M
145 Barbara Sweeney 0:41:47 Dundee RR FSV
19 Neil Hunter 0:42:00 Kinross RR MV
193 Lucia Tisnes 0:42:05 Dundee RR F
166 Catherine Johnson 0:42:25 Unattached F
87 Rosemary Lee 0:42:28 Falkland Trail Runners FSV
81 Terrianne Thomson 0:42:54 Unattached FV
120 Leigh Verdot 0:42:55 Kinross F
61 Wayne Morris 0:42:59 Dundee RR M
107 Nicola Watson 0:43:01 Strathearn Harriers FSV
194 Douglas Lambik 0:43:09 Unattached M
180 Alison McIntosh 0:43:11 Dundee RR FSV
71 Lynzi Chalk 0:43:12 Unattached F
108 Julia Greenlees 0:43:33 Strathearn Harriers FSV
142 Brian Stewart 0:43:39 Dundee RR M
157 David Kerr 0:43:40 Unattached MV
126 Lynn Beveridge 0:43:44 Kinross RR FV
79 Carole Melville 0:43:53 Fife AC FSV
35 Geoff Bilton 0:44:05 Kinross RR MSV
17 Gillian Kemp 0:44:07 Kinross RR F
125 Vanessa Salmond 0:44:12 Jog Cowdenbeath FV
144 Sofia Elena Sita 0:44:12 Dundee RR F
93 Vicky Mitchell 0:44:30 Dundee RR F
62 Matthew Hooper 0:44:37 Dundee RR M
36 Alison Houston 0:45:03 Kinross RR FSV
29 Anne Macintyre 0:45:13 Kinross RR FSV
152 Isaac McPhee 0:45:13 Unattached MSV
151 Steve Cromar 0:45:14 Dundee HH MSV
33 Natalie Young 0:45:40 Kinross RR F
56 Alison Johnston 0:45:43 HBT FSV
69 Stephanie Reid 0:46:43 Perth RR F
140 Margaret Mackie 0:47:11 Dundee RR FSV
103 Annie Gibson 0:47:34 Falkland Trail Runners FSV
176 Brian Dunbar 0:47:45 Dundee RR MSV
181 Lesley Coutts 0:47:58 Dundee RR FSV
27 Graham Bennison 0:48:08 Fife AC MSV
28 Marja Dale 0:48:11 Perth RR FSV
22 Bill Duff 0:48:43 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
171 Wendy Hutcheson 0:48:43 Dundee RR FV
95 Ruth McGinn 0:48:54 Falkland Trail Runners FSV
98 Jane Gatherer 0:49:02 Falkland Trail Runners FV
82 Ruth Toller 0:49:15 Dundee RR FSV
127 Sarah Hammersley 0:49:42 Perth RR FSV
128 Paul Hammersley 0:49:42 Perth RR MSV
97 Alexa Tweddle 0:49:47 Falkland Trail Runners F
6 Brett Stevens 0:51:00 Royal Marines Biathlon M
31 Sarah Eaton 0:51:59 Kinross RR FSV
158 Robert Thornton 0:54:20 Fife AC MSV
2 Laura Watt 0:54:27 Unattached F
32 Norman Smith 0:55:14 Kinross RR MSV
37 Sandy MacCalman 0:59:17 Kinross RR MSV
70 Stuart Fraser Time Unavailable Unattached M
113 Mandy Watson DNF Strathearn Harriers F

 

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 19 May 2016

 
Number
Name
Time
Club Age Category
221
Logan Rees 
0:24:38
Fife AC M
275
Jamie Stevenson
0:24:48
Ochil Hill Runners M
242
Jim Gomersall
0:27:23
Grampian Orienteers M
257
Iain Gilmore
0:27:34
Carnethy M
252
Chris Russell
0:29:02
Leven Las Vegas MV
227
Munro Stewart
0:29:10
DHH M
294
Michael Groghegan
0:29:11
Portobello M
280
David Millar
0:29:19
Ochil Hill Runners MV
349
Douglas Allan
0:29:24
Unattached M
218
Edel Mooney
0:29:28
Ochil Hill Runners FV
290
Michael Gillies
0:29:30
Unattached M
276
David Elder
0:30:14
Lomond HR M
214
Billy Gibson
0:30:17
DHH MV
312
Tommy Henson
0:30:19
PSH M
371
Aaron Dawson
0:30:35
Strathearn Harriers M
287
Kenny Liddell
0:30:38
DHH M
258
John Malcolm
0:30:46
Lothian M
342
Andy Laycock
0:30:47
KRR MV
284
Matthew Low
0:30:48
DRR M
213
Gareth Irons
0:30:51
DHH M
295
Scott Strachan
0:31:05
KRR MV
256
Neil Gilmore
0:31:19
Carnethy MSV
332
James Fotheringham
0:31:23
PRR MSV
298
Richard Coombs
0:31:31
Central AC MV
353
Dominykas Kardokas
0:31:34
KFO M
308
Andy Cargill
0:31:35
Leven Las Vegas M
219
James Ashworth
0:31:36
Ochil Hill Runners MV
346
Ben Murphy
0:31:40
Strathearn Harriers M
345
Lyn Henderson
0:31:42
Forfar RR FV
381
Andy Johns
0:31:43
KRR MV
202
Bob Sheridan
0:31:52
Cosmic Hillbashers MV
248
Nick Leslie
0:31:53
Ochil Hill Runners MV
215
Gary Bluce
0:31:54
DHH M
283
Allan Kemp
0:31:55
KRR M
307
Kevin Riddell
0:31:59
PRR M
317
Dan Watson
0:32:23
Loch Tayside MV
224
Murray Peebles
0:32:25
Unattached M
292
John Mill
0:32:29
DRR MSV
223
Craig Stewart 
0:32:30
Forfar RR MV
201
John MacEwan
0.32.30
Ochil Hill Runners MV
318
Angus Kay
0:32:54
Loch Tayside MSV
209
Stewart Reid
0:32:56
PRR M
251
Mhairi Boyle
0:33:08
KRR F
206
Ali Black
0:33:19
Carnethy M
367
Kevin Kelly
0:33:19
PRR M
350
James Bowden
0:33:34
HBT M
303
Kate Jenkins
0:33:38
Gala Harriers FV
347
David Sleigh
0:33:40
Fife AC MSV
348
Joss Hay
0:33:41
Unattached M
335
Lee Cessford 
0:33:50
Falkland Trail Runners MV
357
Claire Douglas
0:33:51
PRR FV
316
Dave Turner
0:33:52
Lomond HR MV
300
Ian Poolman
0:33:53
Glenrothes Tri Club MV
343
Mike Galloway
0:33:57
DHH MSV
380
Jonathan Weir
0:34:05
Unattached M
255
Zoey Johnston
0:34:10
Falkland Trail Runners FV
267
Tim Jones
0:34:12
Unattached M
220
Frazer Munro
0:34:13
Carnegie Harriers MV
207
Jamie Brown
0:34:15
HBT M
204
Andrew Gallagher
0:34:23
Strathearn Harriers MSV
271
Kevin Rogers
0:34:27
PRR MV
361
Robbie Lyall
0:34:36
Unattached M
216
Gair McRostie
0:34:38
PRR M
235
David Pettigrew
0:34:56
Unattached M
262
Graham Kemp
0:35:06
KRR M
327
Brian Galletly
0:35:12
PRR MSV
222
Lawrence Trevor Shaw
0:35:29
Unattached MV
250
John Boyle
0:35:32
KRR MSV
305
Jeff Taylor
0:35:37
Falkland Trail Runners MSV
366
Tony Wayte
0:35:38
Strathearn Harriers MSV
368
Wendy Taylor
0:35:40
Strathearn Harriers FV
232
Laurie Anderson
0:35:42
Lomond HR MSV
205
Colin Edwards
0:35:45
Ochil Hill Runners MV
296
Christie Ford
0:35:45
Falkland Trail Runners F
309
Brian McGibbon
0:35:54
Forfar RR M
286
Alan Corsie
0:35:59
Falkland Trail Runners MSV
310
Phil Forte
0:36:08
DHH MSV
230
Tom Scott
0:36:09
Fife AC MSV
323
David Osborn
0:36:19
Lomond HR MSV
203
Trevor Shaw
0:36:23
Loch Tayside MSV
362
Colin Wilson
0:36:25
Lomond HR MSV
329
Richard Ward
0:36:30
PRR MV
314
Judith Dobson
0:36:31
KRR FSV
363
Joan Wilson
0:36:32
Lomond HR FSV
225
Lesley Crichton
0:36:36
Unattached F
360
Iain Beedie
0:36:45
Lomond HR MV
279
Duncan Edward
0:36:54
DRR MV
324
Denise Burns 
0:36:59
Lomond HR FV
260
Innes Bracegirdle
0:37:07
Fife AC FSV
212
Steven Galligan
0:37:08
Westerlands CCC MV
320
Bill Connell
0:37:10
Lomond HR MV
304
Carole Maubray
0:37:12
Falkland Trail Runners FSV
333
Brian R Smith
0:37:25
Fife AC MSV
339
Maddie Owen
0:37:26
DHH F
334
Kevin Smith
0:37:27
Lomond HR  
211
Hamilton Semple
0:37:29
Westerlands CCC MSV
239
Brian Brennan
0:37:38
Westerlands CCC MSV
306
Gordon Taylor
0:37:38
Leven Las Vegas MSV
249
David Norrie
0:37:39
Fife AC MSV
261
Barry Campbell
0:37:39
PRR M
301
Sarah Hutt
0:37:51
KRR F
254
Carol Greig
0:38:19
Unattached FV
217
Fiona Kelsall
0:38:25
Ochil Hill Runners FV
370
Mark Dillon
0:38:31
Strathearn Harriers MV
241
Kenneth Giblin
0:38:41
Unattached M
325
Catherine Matthews
0:38:52
DHH FV
272
Lynn Hunter
0:38:53
KRR FV
364
John McIntosh
0:38:57
DRR MSV
338
Margaret Martin
0:39:00
Fife AC FSV
226
Clare Shepherd
0:39:05
Unattached F
344
Donna Pass
0:39:18
Forfar RR FV
231
Jocelyn Scott
0:39:37
Fife AC FSV
330
Laura Jarvis
0:39:42
Unattached FV
382
 
0:39:43
   
265
David Stokard
0:39:57
PRR MV
359
Stuart Fraser
0:39:57
PRR M
375
Chris Bannister
0:40:00
Unattached M
341
Pippa Coutts
0:40:03
KRR FV
315
Stuart Dobson
0:40:27
KRR MSV
238
John Keenlyside
0:40:34
Fife AC MSV
259
Kenny Mearns
0:40:36
Lothian MSV
356
Tim Heilbronn 
0:40:38
DRR MSV
311
Daniel Kershaw
0:40:43
North East Marathon Club MV
237
Stewart Davidson
0:40:45
Fife AC MSV
351
Rosalind Shanks
0:40:48
Forfar RR F
243
Gordon Barton
0:41:00
Unattached MV
313
Nicola Henson
0:41:03
PSH F
358
Carol Donerty
0:41:10
DRR F
322
Patrick Mallen
0:41:23
Lomond HR MSV
340
Jimmy Keenan
0:41:36
Forfar RR MSV
331
Steve Bonthrone
0:41:42
Unattached MSV
278
Grant Whytock
0:41:45
DRR MV
245
Louise Nixon
0:41:46
Unattached F
385
 
0:41:50
   
274
Findlay Hunter
0:42:02
KRR M
263
Elizabeth Milne
0:42:05
Forfar RR FSV
291
Sue Jones
0:42:06
PRR FV
269
Bill Duff
0:42:39
Falkland Trail Runners MSV
273
Neil Hunter
0:42:45
KRR MV
372
Deborah Kenward
0:42:45
Forfar RR FSV
233
Ron Fraser
0:42:56
DRR MSV
277
Alan Vigrow
0:43:37
DHH MSV
377
Claire Officer
0:44:11
Unattached F
326
Nicola Tully
0:44:24
DHH FV
337
Carole Mallett
0:44:28
Lomond HR FSV
378
Derek Swan
0:44:28
PRR M
282
Sue Whisler
0:44:30
Fife AC FSV
321
Joanna Connell
0:44:41
Lomond HR FV
234
Ruth Moss
0:45:16
Unattached FV
299
Alison Houston
0:45:43
KRR FSV
208
Nina Roberts
0:45:47
PRR F
210
Holly Bryon-Staples
0:45:47
PRR F
229
Derek Adamson
0:46:02
Fife AC MV
369
Rowan Mestecky
0:46:23
Strathearn Harriers FSV
336
Robert Thornton
0:46:45
Fife AC MSV
302
Kerry Aitken
0:46:52
KRR FV
319
Laura Bathgate
0:47:04
Loch Tayside F
376
Graham Wardie
0:47:50
Forfar RR M
288
Alison Johnston
0:49:00
HBT FSV
289
Cath Livingstone
0:49:00
HBT FV
293
Fiona Kemp
0:49:22
KRR FV
281
Ruth Toller
0:50:12
DRR FSV
374
Sarah Clark
0:50:52
Forfar RR F
244
Jo Whyte
0:51:26
Unattached FV
246
Grahame Mustard
0:51:26
Unattached MV
247
Karena McHugh
0:51:28
Unattached F
266
Annie Gibson
0:52:08
Falkland Trail Runners FSV
297
Sarah Eaton
0:52:20
KRR FSV
268
Alexa Jane Twiddle
0:52:24
Falkland Trail Runners F
253
Karen Spence
0:58:15
Falkland Trail Runners FV
236
Derek McIntosh
0:00:00
PRR MSV
264
Ronald W Milne
0:00:00
Forfar RR MSV
270
Andrew Little
0:00:00
Unattached M
285
Richard Grieve
0:00:00
DRR M
328
Calum McTavish
0:00:00
Lomond HR M
334
K???? Smith
0:00:00
Lomond HR FV
352
Euan Marshall
0:00:00
Unattached M
354
Michael Forster
0:00:00
Unattached MSV
355
Tara Forster
0:00:00
Strathearn Harriers F
365
Lucia Tisnes
0:00:00
DRR F
373
Wattie Mackay
0:00:00
Strathearn Harriers MSV
379
Gillian McGuire
0:00:00
PRR FV
228
Chris Walsh
DNF
DHH M
240
Michael McConnell
DNF
PRR M
         
         

 

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 16 May 2015

Number Name Time Club Age Category
114 Ben Stevenson 24:48 Ochil Hill Runners M
116 Jamie Stevenson 25:05 Ochil Hill Runners M
115 Jamie Crowe 25:33 Central AC M
49 Andrew Wright 26:25 Ochil Hill Runners MV
192 Peter Henry 26:47 Deeside M
217 Tim Gomersall 26:55 Grampian Orienteers M
80 George Foster 27:06 DHH M
191 James Espie 27:12 Deeside M
158 Wattie Mackay 28:41 Strathearn Harriers MSV
194 Iain Anderson 28:42 DHH M
133 Johnnie McBain 28:43 DHH M
172 David Millar 29:01 Ochil Hill Runners MV
198 Michael McConnell 29:02 Unattached M
102 Chris Walsh 29:03 DHH M
215 Gavin Bryson 29:05 Gala Harriers M
54 Ian Gilmore 29:17 Carnethy M
71 Dean McNaught 29:19 Cambeth Lime M
108 Billy Gibson 29:25 DHH M
117 John Stevenson 29:30 Ochil Hill Runners MSV
41 Tommy Henson 29:32 PSH M
93 Brian Cruickshank 29:34 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
143 Cameron Ritchie 29:56 Unattached M
70 Micheal Soutar 29:57 PRR M
100 Craig Love 30:05 DHH MV
112 Chris Reid 30:06 DHH M
97 Stuart Pringle 30:09 Deeside M
124 Mathew Tonner 30:13 DHH M
118 Des Crowe 30:18 DHH MSV
52 Richard Coombs 30:19 Central AC MV
187 Alan Kenp 30:26 Kinross RR M
69 James Fotheringham 30:27 PRR MSV
91 Tony Martin 30:28 Falkland Trail Runners MSV
144 Kenny Antony 30:32 Fife AC MSV
55 Neil Gilmore 30:37 Carnethy MSV
214 Mark Bryson 30:44 Gala Harriers MV
174 Charlie Grimson 30:50 Strathearn Harriers M
99 Alan Welsh 30:53 Forfar RR MSV
186 Geoff Simpson 30:58 HBT MSV
129 Sean Duffy 30:59 Unattached M
81 John Mill 31:02 DRR MSV
196 Michael Gillies 31:03 Unattached M
72 Colin Lamont 31:21 Unattached MV
110 Gary Bruce 31:23 DHH M
84 Angus McCulloch 31:25 Kinross RR MV
189 Scott Strachan 31:44 Kinross RR MV
109 George Macmillan 31:45 Unattached MV
74 Craig Stewart 31:52 Forfar RR MV
190 Matt Newton 31:54 Kinross RR M
61 Robert Summers 31:59 Beacon Runners MV
150 Ian Hawkins 32:00 Fife AC MV
185 Jillian Gordon 32:24 Kinross AC F
137 Derek McIntosh 32:29 PRR MV
140 Douglas MacQueen 32:30 Carnethy M
218 Ben Cooling 32:43 Unattached M
159 Nick Gough 32:51 Strathearn Harriers M
212 Christopher McKeddie 32:52 Westerlands M
128 David Elder 32:53 Lomand Hill Runners M
135 Ian Pullman 32:54 Unattached MV
201 Michael Grant 32:55 HBT M
76 Gordon Pryde 32:59 Lomand Hill Runners MSV
142 Clive Roberts 33:03 Fife AC MSV
63 Paul Lomas 33:06 Unattached MV
156 Graham Kemp 33:12 Kinross RR M
42 Andy Gallacher 33:29 Strathearn Harriers MSV
152 David Cowan 33:34 Fife AC MV
44 John MacEwan 33:41 Ochil Hill Runners MV
64 Emily Greaves 33:44 Kinross RR F
101 Bob Watkinson 33:48 Unattached MSV
121 Phil Forte 33:50 DHH MSV
209 Hazel Porter 33:54 Kinross RR F
148 Hilary Ritchie 33:55 Fife AC FSV
126 Callum Elder 34:02 Unattached M
60 Paul Grace 34:11 PRR MV
107 David Osborn 34:12 Lomand Hill Runners MSV
177 Findlay Watson 34:37 Strathearn Harriers M
82 Grant Whytock 34:38 DRR MV
56 Colin Edwards 34:44 Unattached MV
173 Ben Murphy 34:46 Strahearn Harriers M
326 Graeme Tonner 34:49 DHH MV
202 Steven Laverty 34:59 HBT M
94 Graeme Nicoll 35:05 Tayside Orienteers MSV
138 Kenneth Giblin 35:15 Unattached M
139 Gair McRostie 35:17 Unattached MV
145 David Turner 35:18 Lomand Hill Runners MV
45 Grant Strachan 35:20 PRR M
73 Becky Hay 35:21 Central AC F
57 Lawrence Sword 35:26 Unattached MV
153 Tony Wayte 35:27 Strathearn Harriers MSV
203 David Chalmers 35:28 Kinross RR M
67 Hamilton Semple 35:31 Westerlands MSV
125 Mike Dales 35:40 PRR MSV
48 Steve Melville 35:49 Unattached MV
132 Paul Macari 35:52 Forfar RR M
43 Fiona Kelsall  35:54 Ochil Hill Harriers FV
163 Paul Allcoat 35:56 Kinross RR MV
200 Brian Pendrigh 35:59 HBT MSV
184 Andy Whittall 36:03 Unattached MV
147 Craig Stewart 36:05 Unattached M
65 Frazer Munro 36:06 Carnegie Harriers MV
83 Richard Toller 36:07 DRR MSV
162 Judith Dobson 36:08 Kinross RR FSV
171 Brian R Smith 36:09 Fife AC MSV
96 Ron Milne 36:23 Forfar RR MSV
105 Graham Bloice 36:29 Unattached M
199 Carrie Craig 36:31 HBT F
160 David Pettigrew 36:35 Unattached M
188 Sarah Hutt 36:37 Kinross RR F
210 Dan Greenhall 36:40 Unattached MV
95 Margaret Martin 36:40 Fife AC FSV
78 Iain Beedie 36:57 Lomand Hill Runners MV
193 Caroline Jones 37:00 PRR F
68 Steven Gilligan 37:04 Westerlands MV
47 Angus Bowman 37:08 Lomand Hill Runners MSV
130 Jamie Aitkin 37:11 Craigdon M
155 Gordon Morrison 37:17 Strathearn Harriers MSV
168 Lee Cessford 37:19 Falkland Trail Runners MV
77 Colin Wilson 37:23 Lomand Hill Runners MSV
66 Brian Brennan 37:26 Westerlands MSV
111 Catherine Mathews 37:32 DHH FV
104 Brian Landles 37:34 Lomand Hill Runners MSV
151 Donna Pass 37:43 Forfar RR FV
166 Iain Simpson 37:44 Falkland Trail Runners MV
195 Ruth Clark 37:50 Strathearn Harriers FSV
182 Stanley Keys 37:51 Unattached M
106 Patrick Malloch 38:22 Lomand Hill Runners MSV
122 Catherine Tilbrook 38:40 Strathearn Harriers FV
51 Nicola May 38:46 SPS FV
123 Fiona Manson 38:57 PRR FV
179 James Talbot 39:23 Unattached MV
170 Andrew Mcouat 39:26 Unattached M
86 Lynn Hunter 39:36 Kinross RR FV
178 John Roy 39:37 PSH M
169 Kevin Brown 40:08 Unattached MV
134 Karen Campbell 40:15 Forfar RR FV
58 Steve Cromer 40:15 DHH MSV
157 Rachel Gallagher 40:29 Strathearn Harriers FV
211 Stevie Seymour 40:30 Unatttached M
103 Claire Officer 40:42 Unattached F
88 Brian Adams 40:47 Fife AC MV
176 Jocelyn Scott 40:48 Fife AC FSV
98 Liz McInally 40:59 Forfar RR FSV
131 Angie MacKenzie 41:12 Forfar RR FV
127 Iain Thomson 41:24 Carnegie Harriers MSV
59 Stewart Davidson 41:26 Fife AC MSV
92 Garry Russell 41:27 DRR MV
119 Hugh Daly 41:45 PRR MSV
204 Ken Chalmers 41:51 Kinross RR MSV
90 Sharon Russell 42:02 DRR FV
181 Liz Sandler 42:16 Unattached F
133 Deborah Kenward 42:26 Forfar RR FSV
87 Neil Hunter 42:49 Kinross RR MV
75 Alistair Sexton 42:56 Strathearn Harriers MV
89 Connor Kelly 43:05 DRR MSV
149 Karen Forsythe 43:35 Carnegie Harriers F
154 Gillian Kemp 43:36 Kinross RR F
206 Katriona Liddell 43:48 Unattached FV
79 Ron Fraser 44:20 DRR MSV
141 Catriona Skinner 44:40 Unattached F
46 Jean Bowman 45:04 Lomand Hill Runners FSV
213 Linda O'Neill 45:12 PRR FSV
146 Chris Bannister 45:28 Unattached M
167 Carole Mallott 45:32 Lomand Hill Runners FSV
197 Eddie Bryne 46:16 Unattached M
205 Margaret McIntosh 46:58 PRR FSV
175 Lauren Fairweather 47:26 Strathearn Harriers F
53 Vicki Gilmore 47:33 Carnethy FSV
62 Daile Sipple 47:52 PRR FV
136 Kenneth Stewart 47:52 PRR MSV
183 Alison Johnston 48:03 HBT FSV
180 Brenda Paul 48:35 Westerlands F
40 Derek Adamson 48:37 Fife AC MV
85 Ruth Toller 48:48 DRR FSV
164 Sarah Eaton 49:15 Kinross RR FSV
216 Robert Thornton 50:03 Fife AC MSV
50 Alan Paterson 51:10 PRR MSV
161 Bill Nouillan 52:31 Kinross RR MSV
208 Caroline Hograth 55:18 PRR FV
207 Eleanor Paul 55:18 PRR FV
38 Andrew Wright 58:50 Fife AC MSV
165 Sandy Maccalman 1:00:28 Kinross RR MSV
39 John Scott 1:03:28 Fife AC MSV

Unverified Results - 28.05.15

~ Perth Strathtay Harriers ~ 

 

SPECIAL MEMBERS COMPETITION 

 

 

To be held at the George Duncan Athletics Arena on Sunday 13 Sept 2015

 

From 10am until 1pm.

 

Entry only via North Inch CC gate at the far end of the track

 

Events will be    100metres          Long Jump       Shot Putt       800metres

 

This is an opportunity for all club members to have times and distances recorded, which will count towards this year’s club championships, together with any results already achieved in league and championship competitions over the season.

 

 

Criteria to count for Club Championships are 1 track and 2 field events 

 

 

OR       1 field and 2 track events, scored on Thistle Award charts.

 

All parents are invited to attend and assist if possible to allow this to go ahead.

 

Kinnoull Hill Race

Thursday 17 May 2014

Number Name Club Age Category Time
437 Jamie Crow Central AC M 26.17
469 Ryan Stewart DHH M 26.26
32 Ross Mcleannan FVO M 27.13
3 Callum Elder U/A 27.28
35 George Foster Ambleside M 27.35
414 Will Manners Strathearn Harriers MV 27.46
464 Steve Matthews DHH MV 28.08
415 Andrew Gilmore Carnethy Harriers M 29.00
11 Charlie Grimson Strathearn Harriers M 29.14
497 Douglas Allan Ochil HR M 29.15
435 Dez Crow DHH MSV 29.16
401 Duncan Ryan PRR MV 29.27
426 Billy Gibson DHH M 29.33
499 Digby Sym Strathearn Harriers MV 30.11
26 Kenneth Antony Fife AC MSV 30.13
410 Michael Wilson PRR M 30.17
417 Neil Gilmore Carnethy Harriers MSV 30.19
476 James Fotheringham PRR MSV 30.28
452 Tony Martin Fife AC MSV 30.42
16 Craig Love DHH MV 30.47
403 Craig Stewart Forfor RR MV 30.52
482 Sam Fernandor Fife AC M 30.53
462 Judith Turner U/A FV 31.09
468 Tracey Morgan Forfor RR F 31.21
431 John Mill DRR MSV 31.23
441 Craig Mitchell Shetlston MV 32.01
6 Dave Turner Lomond Hill Runner MV 33.50
465 Ben Cooling U/A M 34.00
471 Hilary Richie Fife AC FSV 34.02
17 Graeme Kemp Kinross RR M 34.08
461 John Boyle Kinross RR MSV 34.09
433 Morag Taggart DRR FSV 34.25
485 Dale Pass U/A MV 34.27
440 John Macewan Ochil HR MV 34.30
500 Emily Greaves Strathearn Harriers F 34.32
442 Douglas MacQueen Carnethy Harriers M 34.36
483 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill Runner MV 34.55
430 Grant Whytock DRR MV 34.59
7 Gary Brock Strathearn Harriers MV 35.04
472 Sarah Legge Fife AC FV 35.06
10 Wendy Taylor Strathearn Harriers F 35.13
29 Brian R Smith Fife AC MSV 35.20
36 David Martin U/A M 35.22
443 Jessica Dewar HBT F 35.27
456 Mike Dales PRR MSV 35.30
490 Ian Hawkins Fife AC MSV 35.32
477 Paul Grice PRR MV 35.37
446 Judith Dobson Kinross RR FSV 35.40
413 Jim Alexander Strathearn Harriers MV 35.42
421 Lawrence Sword U/A MV 35.44
498 Denise Burns Lomond Hill Runner FV 35.48
427 Scott Strachan U/A MV 35.53
454 Grant Strachan PRR M 35.53
8 Gordon Morrison Strathearn Harriers MSV 36.06
428 Kevin Murray U/A MV 36.07
21 Peter Hookham Kinross RR MSV 36.12
474 Brian Nirlock Forfor RR Mv 36.29
453 Ronald Milne Forfor RR MSV 36.34
495 Joan Wilson PRR FSV 36.35
406 Colin Edwards U/A MV 36.37
493 Ian Beedie Lomond Hill Runner MV 36.42
496 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill Runner MSV 37.00
24 Gillian McGuire U/A FV 37.13
445 Carrie Craig HBT F 37.23
481 Gair McRostie U/A MV 37.24
450 Margret Martin Fife AC FSV 37.31
27 Brian Landels Lomond Hill Runner MSV 38.11
484 Donna Pass Forfor RR FV 38.14
455 Fiona Mansen PRR FV 38.20
19 Jenny Rodgers U/A F 38.27
23 Sarah Hutt Kinross RR F 38.47
4 Claire Officer U/A 38.49
404 Alexander Ralston St John's Academy M 38.54
25 Laura Jarvis U/A FV 38.57
451 Liz McInally Forfor RR FV 39.06
439 Olivia Gill U/A F 39.33
418 Alan Gibson Andster Haddies MV 39.37
419 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MSV 39.51
467 John Diamond  U/A MSV 39.55
491 Steve Cromer DHH MSV 39.56
12 Nicola Watson  Strathearn Harriers FV 39.59
436 George Steel U/A MV 39.59
475 Stanley Keys U/A M 40.03
458 Alan Kennedy DHH MV 40.06
466 Stuart Gibson DRR M 40.15
425 Fiona Gibson DRR 40.24
494 Sue Jones PRR FV 40.27
492 David Sinclair U/A M 41.16
31 Daniel Kershaw U/A M 41.31
13 Kathy Tilbrook Strathearn Harriers FV 41.33
489 Karen Campbell Forfor RR Fv 41.44
420 Tom Scott U/A MSV 41.47
423 John Roy PSH M 41.50
478 Sue Whistler Fife AC FSV 42.22
486 Sarah Clark Forfor RR F 42.24
488 Catriona Skinner U/A F 42.25
479 Rosemary Lee Fife AC FSV 42.40
1 Ali Manners Strathearn Harriers FV 43.03
409 Carole Melville Fife AC FSV 43.04
9 Julia Greenlees Strathearn Harriers FSV 43.32
487 Angie MacKenzie Forfor RR FV 43.46
449 Brian Kemp Kinross RR MSV 43.54
448 Stuart Dobson Kinross RR MSV 43.56
22 Holly Smith U/A F 44.03
408 Anne Whiteford Fife AC FSV 45.35
470 Helen Barker Strathearn Harriers FSV 45.35
424 Fiona King U/A 46.13
407 David Francis Fife AC MSV 46.26
405 Ross Gardiner St John's Academy 46.51
463 Alison Johnston HBT FSV 46.57
2 Tony Wayte Strathearn Harriers MSV  
5 Phil Tipping Strathearn Harriers MV  
14 Andy Gallagher Strathearn Harriers MSV  
18 Gregor Malcolm Fife AC M  
20 Alan Kemp Kinross RR M  
28 Ivor Normand HBT MV  
30 Fiona Berrow FVO F  
33 Sean Duffy U/A M  
34 Jamie Brown HBT M  
37 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill Runner MV  
402 Daniel Newman Fife AC MV  
411 Dave Mitchell DHH MSV  
416 Ian Gilmore Carnethy Harriers M  
422 Robert Summers Beacon Runners MV  
429 Mark Ferguson Fife AC M  
432 Michael Gillespie PSH M  
434 Gordon Mattheson Falkland Trail Runners M  
438 Johnny McBain DHH M  
444 Rachel Snirthwaite HBT F  
447 Jacob Dobson U/A M  
457 David Millar Carnegie Harriers M  
459 Phil Forte DHH MSV  
460 Geoff Simpson HBT MSV  
473 Paul Lomas U/A MV  
480 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill Runner MSV  
15 Ray Irvine Monfeith Triathlon MV DNF
412 Robbie Simpson Deeside Runners M DNF

 



   

Athletics News